VIETNAM OVERNIGHT FIRST CLASS SLEEPER TRAIN FROM HO CHI MINH ( SAIGON ) TO DANANG



Follow Us as Jim shares with you his overnight first class sleeper train experience in Vietnam. He travelled started his journey from Ho Chi Minh and arrived in Danang about 16 hours later.

After doing our own “research”, we strongly believe that this should be the most detailed and comprehensive sharing of a train commute in Vietnam on YouTube. Not only will Jim show you where he began his journey (i.e. the train station and available amenities/ facilities), he also shares with you how the first , second and third class train cabins look like. Not forgetting a mention of facilities and service provided in the train – washrooms, a canteen carriage, service crew selling food and drinks using push carts, and so much more! Also, do you know that dogs are allowed on the train too? Find out for yourself how Jim found out this fun fact!

Have you ever travelled on an overnight train in Vietnam? Drop us a note in the comments section below to let us know what you think!

Nguồn: https://akihito-shigeno.com

Xem thêm bài viết khác: https://akihito-shigeno.com/bat-dong-san/

  • Do you like Vietnam?

    An Dang Minh May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • How much did it cost?

    mark shaw May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Nhung Dieu ngang trai

    Buh Mom May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Eh

    Buh Mom May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Can you take this train from da nang to ho chi min ?

    KAREN Ayla May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Awesome stuff! Yay a full train ride so I know what to expect 🙂

    Liro 리로 May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • I like your review on that train. Thanks

    Ellio Enai May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • How much was your 1st class train ride?

    Scott Webster May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Thanks

    ccaa production May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Hi mate can you tell me what company the train is and where you booked it online?

    James Cook May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Granny got stuck she must thought she lost in the market haha

    godblesschild808 May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • I'm considering taking this train from Sai Gon to Da Nang. Which train did you book? SE2 or SE4?

    Nga Nguyen May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • very nice Video!

    Thomas1980 May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • What's the travel coat and timing

    Digital Guruji May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Very nice video… How much did you pay for the ticket?? Thank you.

    Timothy Kellogg May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • I like

    TRAVEL WITH SINGH R Singh May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • To good my bro

    TRAVEL WITH SINGH R Singh May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • 07:30 that's a cute staff XD

    Setsuna May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Thanks for posting this. It is right on time for me. I am planning on visiting Vietnam and was concerned about the railway station in Saigon. Your video makes it look easy to find the correct train.

    Hoz Holla May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Nice. I just really can't imagine travelling by train like that. I mean, not that it's bad or anything, I'm just so used to just hoping a flight. I do want to do some train travel on some future adventures of mine.

    David Stevenson May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • Hi Jim and Shaun. Thanks for sharing your trip experience with the Vietnam overnight sleeper train. Kakak sorry for you to sleep in that dirty cabin. Good review . If I visit Vietnam or India , I will take the fly for over night trip, rather then the train. Jim Kakak like your long hair , hehe

    Jacinta Wong May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • thanks for the video Jim, poor you those beds were so narrow – no chance of any fun … I think I will stick to flying so we can relax in the lounge cabanas and have plenty of fun >.<

    Gavin N May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • evening Jim and Shaun, mmm interesting journey, great review but i thought 1st class be private cabin not a 6 bed cabin, i think i rather fly as overnight trip you see no country side views and i must admit i could not believe the length of your hair how much longer before its cut for the cancer charity ? btw, those pecs are getting bigger 😛

    gary chopping May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply
  • 9:13 to 9:20 is so funny…..

    Jimmy Ang May 24, 2020 3:23 am Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *