Follow Us as Jim shares with you his overnight first class sleeper train experience in Vietnam. He travelled started his journey from Ho Chi Minh and arrived in Danang about 16 hours later.

After doing our own “research”, we strongly believe that this should be the most detailed and comprehensive sharing of a train commute in Vietnam on YouTube. Not only will Jim show you where he began his journey (i.e. the train station and available amenities/ facilities), he also shares with you how the first , second and third class train cabins look like. Not forgetting a mention of facilities and service provided in the train – washrooms, a canteen carriage, service crew selling food and drinks using push carts, and so much more! Also, do you know that dogs are allowed on the train too? Find out for yourself how Jim found out this fun fact!

Have you ever travelled on an overnight train in Vietnam? Drop us a note in the comments section below to let us know what you think!

Nguồn: https://akihito-shigeno.com

Xem thêm bài viết khác: https://akihito-shigeno.com/bat-dong-san/

24 Comments

An Dang Minh May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Do you like Vietnam?

mark shaw May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

How much did it cost?

Buh Mom May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Nhung Dieu ngang trai

Buh Mom May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Eh

KAREN Ayla May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Can you take this train from da nang to ho chi min ?

Liro 리로 May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Awesome stuff! Yay a full train ride so I know what to expect 🙂

Ellio Enai May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

I like your review on that train. Thanks

Scott Webster May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

How much was your 1st class train ride?

ccaa production May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Thanks

James Cook May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Hi mate can you tell me what company the train is and where you booked it online?

godblesschild808 May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Granny got stuck she must thought she lost in the market haha

Nga Nguyen May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

I'm considering taking this train from Sai Gon to Da Nang. Which train did you book? SE2 or SE4?

Thomas1980 May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

very nice Video!

Digital Guruji May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

What's the travel coat and timing

Timothy Kellogg May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Very nice video… How much did you pay for the ticket?? Thank you.

TRAVEL WITH SINGH R Singh May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

I like

TRAVEL WITH SINGH R Singh May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

To good my bro

Setsuna May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

07:30 that's a cute staff XD

Hoz Holla May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Thanks for posting this. It is right on time for me. I am planning on visiting Vietnam and was concerned about the railway station in Saigon. Your video makes it look easy to find the correct train.

David Stevenson May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Nice. I just really can't imagine travelling by train like that. I mean, not that it's bad or anything, I'm just so used to just hoping a flight. I do want to do some train travel on some future adventures of mine.

Jacinta Wong May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

Hi Jim and Shaun. Thanks for sharing your trip experience with the Vietnam overnight sleeper train. Kakak sorry for you to sleep in that dirty cabin. Good review . If I visit Vietnam or India , I will take the fly for over night trip, rather then the train. Jim Kakak like your long hair , hehe

Gavin N May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

thanks for the video Jim, poor you those beds were so narrow – no chance of any fun … I think I will stick to flying so we can relax in the lounge cabanas and have plenty of fun >.<

gary chopping May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

evening Jim and Shaun, mmm interesting journey, great review but i thought 1st class be private cabin not a 6 bed cabin, i think i rather fly as overnight trip you see no country side views and i must admit i could not believe the length of your hair how much longer before its cut for the cancer charity ? btw, those pecs are getting bigger 😛

Jimmy Ang May 24, 2020 at 3:23 am

9:13 to 9:20 is so funny…..

Leave a Comment